Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie)
User Ratings:
16 ratings have been given [details]
Running time:
50 minutes
Vintage:
2017-06-17
Premiere date:
2017-06-17 (Japan)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Chaos;Child - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-10-15 (from $75.95) |
Blu-ray + DVD combo |
Chaos;Child - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-03-20 (from $69.97) |
|
||||
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Masato Jinbo
Screenplay: Masato Jinbo (eps 1-2)
Storyboard: Masayoshi Nishida (eps 1-2)
Original creator: Chiyomaru Shikura
Character Design: Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Chief Animation Director: Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 1-2)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2) Hideaki Shimada (ep 2) Hiroshi Numata (ep 2) Junko Matsushita (ep 2) Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 1) Maki Fukui (ep 1) Masato Okada (ep 1) Mei Takeda (ep 2) Min Ki Han (ep 2) Minao Otsuki (ep 1) Rie Furuya (ep 2) Ryō Nagashima (ep 1) Shigeki Awai (ep 1) Tsutomu Ōno (ep 1) Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1) Yoshinori Deno (eps 1-2) Yuki Kudō (ep 2)
3D Director: Hirohisa Kitamura
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki Chiyomaru Shikura Daiji Horiuchi Fumihiko Shinozaki Genji Kaneko Hayato Kaneko Ken'ichi Iguchi Nobuyuki Okada Takehiko Sasaki Tsuneo Takechi
Producer:
Genji Kaneko Hayato Kaneko Jun Fukuda Makoto Chiba Masato Kawanishi Mitsuhiro Ogata Noritomo Isogai Seon Yi Kim Takashi Watanabe Yuki Kurosaki
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Aya Maeda (ep 1) Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Mei Takeda (ep 1) Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Zhen Wei He (ep 1)
3DLO:
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Action Director: Hiroshi Yoneda
Assistant Director of Photography: Yurie Fukui (eps 1-2)
Background Art Assistant:
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Con Manh (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Ken Arai (eps 1-2) Nghi Le (Nam Hai; ep 1) Phuong Ho (Nam Hai; ep 2) Thao Ho (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Trang Diem (Nam Hai; eps 1-2) Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 1-2)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-2)
CG:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2)
CG Animation:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2)
Color design: Mami Hirai
D-Sword Design: Kōichi Mugitani (CHOCO)
Design Assistant: Seita Takahashi (STEREOTYPE)
Digital Paint:
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Kazuya Kimura (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Kotomi Ezaki (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Miho Kishimura (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Rika Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Yōta Imai (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Yukino Abe (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Editing: Kentarō Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 1) Daiki Tanaka (ep 1) Daisuke Okushima (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Haruka Hirota (ep 1) Hiroaki Nakamichi (ep 1) Keita Togashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Kentarō Nezu (ep 1) Kōta Mori (ep 1) Minori Nakagawa (ep 1) Momoko Ishiniwa (ep 1) Nao Satō (ep 1) Naomi Ogiue (ep 1) Naoya Hitomi (ep 1) Rikiya Suda (ep 1) Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2) Sentarō Yanagino (ep 1) Takashi Fujiura (ep 1) Takuya Ihara (SILVER LINK.; ep 2) Tomohiro Myōjin (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 2) Arisa Sugiyama (ep 1) Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 1-2) Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 2) Junko Matsushita (ep 1) Kanako Suzuki (ep 2) Kanoko Sakurai (ep 2) Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 1) Kenji Kanie (ep 1) Kenji Kodama (ep 1) Kōsei Kudo (ep 2) Mao Kawaguchi (ep 2) Masato Okada (ep 1) Masumi Hattori (ep 1) Minao Otsuki (ep 1) Minoru Nara (ep 1) Mitsuaki Hori (ep 2) Natsuho Iwaida (ep 1) Noboru Kawamori (ep 2) Satoru Kakutani (ep 2) Shigeki Awai (ep 1) Shinpei Aoki (ep 2) Shintaro Tsubota (eps 1-2) Shōgo Nishi (ep 2) Takanori Yonekura (ep 2) Takeshi Moriyama (ep 1) Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 1-2) Tomomi Itō (ep 2) Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 1) Wataru Haraguchi (eps 1-2) Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 1) Yukino Nishio (ep 2)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Official Site Production: Yuichiro Kubota (Graph Network)
Photography:
Naotaka Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 1-2) Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Production Cooperation:
Fumitoshi Ito Gō Wakabayashi Hiroshi Kōsaka Hiroshi Matsumoto Hiroyuki Kuroiwa Hiroyuki Ōga Jun'ichirō Tamura Keiji Matsuda Makoto Itō Saori Takeyama Satoshi Suzuki Satoshi Yamazaki Shuzo Kasahara Takuya Nakayama Takuya Yoshioka Tomoe Ishii
Recording Adjustment: Soichi Tsunekawa
Recording Assistant: Tomoki Kikuchi
Sales Promotion: Naotomo Kaneko
Setting Manager: Kazuki Gunji
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production: Eri Ito
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (eps 1-2)
Special Thanks To:
Daisuke Kudō Harumi Suzuki Hideyuki Narikawa Ken Hashitani Natsumi Uchida Osamu Ōtsuki Tsuyoshi Abiko Yūsuke Takeuchi
Theme Song Composition: Yoh Ohyama (ED; ep 2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kanako Itou (ED; ep 2)
Theme Song Performance: Kanako Itou (ED; ep 2)
|
Sumire Uesaka as
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Asami Sanada as
Inori Minase as
Kujira as
Sayaka Nakaya as
Suzuko Mimori as
Takuya Kirimoto as
Yūki Fujiwara as
Ayumi Takeishi as
Masayuki Katō as
Nene Tabata as
Shinya Takahashi as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2) Ace Company (ep 2) B.S.P (ep 2) BEEP (eps 1-2) China ANIK (ep 2) GK Sales (ep 2) Jumondo (ep 2) SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2)
3d Animation: SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art: Kusanagi (eps 1-2)
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai (eps 1-2)
Design Assistance: Stereotype
Digital Paint:
A-Real (ep 2) Ace Company (ep 2) B.S.P (ep 2) BEEP (eps 1-2) China ANIK (ep 2) GK Sales (eps 1-2) Jumondo (ep 2) SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2) TAP (ep 1)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 2) Ace Company (ep 2) B.S.P (ep 2) BEEP (eps 1-2) China ANIK (ep 2) GK Sales (eps 1-2) Jumondo (ep 2) SILVER LINK. (ep 2) TAP (ep 1)
Music Production: 5pb.
Official Site Production: Graph Network
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Photography Assistance: SILVER LINK. (eps 1-2)
Production: CHAOS;CHILD Production Committee
Production Cooperation: MAGES.
Production Supervision: MAGES.
Publicity Assistance:
Dengeki Bunko (Dengeki G's Comics Editorial Dept.) Kadokawa (Newtype Editorial Dept.; Nyantype Editorial Dept.) Kodansha (Sirius Light Novel Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script: Clint Bickham
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (MX Media) Nita Lieu (Additional Home Video Translation) Sarah Alys Lindholm (Additional Home Video Translation)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Director, Video Post-Production: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Quality Check: Megan Denton (Subtitles)
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Editing: Alicia Ashby (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Ricardo Munoz (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Sriram Gurunathan (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
|
Felecia Angelle as
Ricco Fajardo as
Alex Moore as
Anthony Bowling as
Bryn Apprill as
Dawn M. Bennett as
Didi Archilla as
Jad Saxton as
Kristi Kang as
Wendy Powell as
Z. Charles Bolton as
Amanda Gish as
Kent Williams as
|
|||
Distributor: FUNimation Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology